LEGAL NOTICE - snkrparis

BLACK FRIDAY : 25% OFF WITH PROMO CODE BF25 / FREE SHIPPING WORLDWIDE / EASY RETURN

0

Your Cart is Empty

LEGAL NOTICE

 

1. General conditions of use of the site and the proposed services



The use of the site snkrparis.com implies the full and complete acceptance of the general conditions of use described below. These terms of use may be modified or supplemented at any time, users of the site snkrparis.com are invited to consult them regularly.
This site is normally accessible to users at any time. An interruption due to technical maintenance may however be decided by SNKRPARIS, who will then endeavor to communicate to users before the dates and times of the intervention.

The site snkrparis.com is updated regularly by  SNKRPARIS. In the same way, the legal notices can be modified at any time: they nevertheless impose themselves on the user who is invited to refer to them as often as possible in order to become acquainted with them.



2. Description of the services provided



The aim of the website is to provide information on all of the company's activities.

SNKRPARIS strives to provide the site revengexstore.fr as accurate information as possible. However, he can not be held responsible for omissions, inaccuracies and deficiencies in the update, whether by him or by the third party partners who provide this information.

All the information indicated on the site are given as an indication, and are likely to evolve. In addition, the information contained on the site is not exhaustive. They are given subject to modifications having been made since they went on line.



3. Contractual limitations on technical data



The site uses JavaScript technology.
The website can not be held responsible for material damage related to the use of the site. In addition, the user of the site agrees to access the site using recent equipment, not containing any viruses and with a last-generation browser updated.



4. Intellectual property and counterfeits



SNKRPARIS owns the intellectual property rights or has the rights to use all the elements available on the site, including text, images, graphics, logos, icons, sounds, software.
Any reproduction, representation, modification, publication, adaptation of all or part of the elements of the site, whatever the means or the process used, is prohibited without the prior written consent of:  SNKRPARIS.

Any unauthorized use of the site or any element it contains will be considered as constituting an infringement and prosecuted in accordance with the provisions of Articles L.335-2 and following of the Intellectual Property Code.



5. Limitations of liability



SNKRPARIS can not be held responsible for direct or indirect damage to the user's equipment when accessing the site, and resulting from the use of equipment that does not meet the specifications indicated in point 4 or the appearance of a bug or incompatibility.

SNKRPARIS can not also be held liable for consequential damages (such as a loss of market or loss of opportunity) resulting from the use of the site.
Interactive spaces (possibility to ask questions in the contact area) are available to users.

SNKRPARIS reserves the right to remove, without prior notice, any content posted in this space that would violate the law applicable in France, especially the provisions on data protection. Where applicable,  SNKRPARIS also reserves the right to question the user's civil and / or criminal liability, particularly in the event of a racist, abusive, defamatory or pornographic message, regardless of the medium used (text , photography…).



6. Management of personal data



In France, personal data is protected in particular by the law n ° 78-87 of January 6th, 1978, the law n ° 2004-801 of August 6th, 2004, the article L. 226-13 of the Penal Code and the European Directive of the October 24, 1995.
On the occasion of the use of the site, can be collected: the URL of the links through which the user has accessed the site, the provider of access of the user, the Internet Protocol (IP) address of the user.
In any case  SNKRPARIS only collects personal information about the user for the need of certain services offered by the site. The user provides this information with full knowledge of the facts, in particular when he proceeds to input them himself. It is then specified to the site user the obligation or not to provider this information.

In accordance with the provisions of Article 38 et seq. Of Law 78-17 of 6 January 1978 relating to data, files and freedoms, all users have a right of access, rectification and opposition to personal data. concerning him, by making his written and signed request, accompanied by a copy of the identity document with signature of the holder of the document, specifying the address to which the answer must be sent.
No personal information of the site user is published without the knowledge of the user, exchanged, transferred, assigned or sold on any support to third parties. Only the assumption of redemption SNKRPARIS and rights allow the transmission of such information to the prospective purchaser who would in turn be given the same obligation to store and modify the data vis-à-vis the user site.

The databases are protected by the provisions of the Act of 1 July 1998 transposing Directive 96/9 of 11 March 1996 on the legal protection of databases.



7. Applicable law and jurisdiction



Any dispute in connection with the use of the site is subject to French law. It is made exclusive jurisdiction to the competent courts.



8. The main laws concerned



Law n ° 78-87 of January 6th, 1978, notably modified by the law n ° 2004-801 of August 6th, 2004 relating to data processing, files and freedoms.
Law No. 2004-575 of 21 June 2004 on confidence in the digital economy.



Updated on 23/07/2019.